New partnership announced with Borey Peng Im  - BRED Bank Cambodia
New partnership announced with Borey Peng Im
Date Published: 22 July 2022
BRED Bank Cambodia has signed a memorandum of understanding with Borey Peng Im to provide attractive funding options for homebuyers at the popular development.
The bank has committed initial funding of USD 1.5million to the partnership, allowing home buyers at Borey Peng Im to borrow up to 80% of the value of their new property over a period of up to 20 years. New buyers will also benefit from BRED Bank’s excellent first year rate of only 6.66%.
Borey Peng Im is in the Prey Sor, Dangkor district of Phnom Penh, close to Phnom Penh international airport and the third AEON mall development. The borey has a great selection of shophouses, linked houses and twin villas set in an attractive environment while providing excellent access to downtown Phnom Penh and wider areas of the country.
“We’re delighted to add another top-quality construction company to our growing portfolio of house builder partnerships,” said BRED Bank Cambodia CEO, Mr. Guillaume Perdon. “It’s an exciting development in a great location and our new partnership opens up great opportunities for our bank, Borey Peng Im – and, of course, their customers.” To find out more about home loans from BRED Bank Cambodia, call 1800 20 1234, speak to one of our Relationship Managers or ask at the Borey Peng Im sales office.