Payment services - BRED Bank Cambodia
Choose our comprehensive payment services package
First for customer transactions
These days, payment services are changing fast. New technologies – including the National Bank of Cambodia’s KHQR system – have changed the way we all pay for goods and services. All over the world, instant electronic transactions are reducing the need for cash.
State-of-the-art POS
Make sure you’re right up to date with a BRED Bank POS system. Our state-of-the-art, touchscreen terminals accept Apple, Google and Samsung Pay as well as VISA, Mastercard and Union Pay transactions – improving the whole experience for your customers and increasing your opportunities to sell.
KHQR ready
We’re also part of the KHQR system – giving you and your customers another safe and practical, cash-free electronic option to pay instantly in USD or KHR currencies.
Free to use, no annual fees
We’ll supply all the payment marketing tools you need free of charge and there’s no annual fee to be a BRED Bank merchant. We offer competitive transaction rates too and we can provide many other services (such as secure cash collection) that are geared to your needs.
Regular Promotions
We also run regular promotions that help boost trade for our merchants. For example, when we launched BRED Bank KHQR, we ran a three-month promotion that offered great prizes both for our customers and our merchant partners.
Want to find out more about our merchant services?
Just give us a call using the button below or speak to one of our Relationship Managers, they’ll be happy to help!
Call us
Download our full merchant terms and conditions here.
Too busy? We’ll call you back.
To find out more about leading-edge POS systems, speak to your Relationship Manager or use the form to get in touch today.