BRED Group CEO visits Cambodia   - BRED Bank Cambodia
BRED Group CEO visits Cambodia
Mr. Jean-Paul Julia, Chief Executive Officer of BRED Group, one of the largest banks in France, spent a very busy three days in the Kingdom this week which included meetings with leading figures in Cambodia’s financial industry as well as a prestigious event at the Hyatt Regency.
“It was a great pleasure to welcome Mr. Julia to Cambodia,” said Mr. Nicolas Hollanders, CEO of BRED Bank Cambodia. “Our aim is to be Cambodia’s best bank for business and having the full support of a huge international concern like BRED Group helps us to achieve that!”
At a key event involving prominent customers and other dignitaries, Mr. Jean-Paul Julia re-stated the Group’s determination to provide an exceptional service to its Cambodian customers and praised the warm welcome that he had received from the very moment he arrived in Phnom Penh.
Mr. Julia’s visit, which was part of a ‘whistlestop’ tour of the Group’s international network, marked his first visit to the Kingdom of Cambodia.
“Being part of a huge international institution is a major benefit to our business and to our customers and Mr. Julia’s visit has been a great opportunity for us to discuss our plans for the ongoing growth of BRED Bank Cambodia,” said Nicolas Hollanders.