BRED Bank partners with Borey Sovannaphumi  - BRED Bank Cambodia
BRED Bank partners with Borey Sovannaphumi
BRED Bank Cambodia has signed a memorandum of understanding with Parkco Estates Co. Ltd and will work closely with the developer to attract new homebuyers at their Borey Sovannaphumi project.
The bank has committed initial funding of USD 1.5million to the partnership, allowing home buyers at Borey Sovannaphumi to borrow up to 70% of the value of their new property over a period of up to 20 years. New buyers will also benefit from BRED Bank’s excellent first year rate of only 6.99%.
Borey Sovannaphumi is located in the north-east of Phnom Penh between the Mekong and Tonle Sap Rivers, close to the Morodok Techo National Stadium, the Win-Win Memorial and the prestigious Garden City Golf Club. The borey offers an excellent mix of shop houses and luxury villas – some with their own swimming pool!
“This is another excellent opportunity for our bank and our customers,” said BRED Bank Cambodia CEO, Mr. Nicolas Hollanders. “It’s an exceptional development in a superb area of the city and we’re delighted to be working closely with the Parkco Estates team to promote property purchases at Borey Sovannaphumi.”
To find out more about home loans from BRED Bank Cambodia, call 1800 20 1234, speak to one of our Relationship Managers or ask at the Borey Sovannaphumi sales office.