BRED Group CEO enjoys Soirée Prestige  - BRED Bank Cambodia
BRED Group CEO enjoys Soirée Prestige
The Global Chief Executive of banking giant, BRED Group, paid a visit to the Kingdom in late December, addressing an all-staff convention as well as meeting key customers and partners at a special event held in his honour.
“I had the pleasure to attend the annual convention of our bank in Cambodia,” said Mr. Klein. “The Convention had a meaningful theme, Rise Together, and I must thank the BRED Bank Cambodia team for their commitment, which has enabled our Cambodian subsidiary to expand rapidly.”
Addressing more than 300 of the bank’s staff at an impressive convention held at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra, Mr. Klein praised the team’s achievements in establishing the bank which now has 15 branches in the country with more on the way.
“To continue on this growth trajectory, BRED Bank Cambodia aims to intensify its customer relationships by implementing BRED Group’s 100% advisory banking model, while expanding its range of offers and services,” said Mr. Klein who, as well as leading the French banking group, is also a renowned author and Affiliate Professor specialising in macroeconomics at one of Europe’s leading business schools.
As part of his visit, Mr, Klein was also the guest of honour at an exclusive Soirée Prestige held at Raffles Hotel Le Royal and attended by an array of VIP guests from the worlds of business and banking.