BRED Bank Cambodia signs Makson Academy partnership  - BRED Bank Cambodia
BRED Bank Cambodia signs Makson Academy partnership
BRED Bank Cambodia has signed an innovative partnership with Phnom Penh-based MAKSON International Academy. As well as sponsoring the school’s first-ever graduation event, the bank will trial its exciting new School Fee ADVANCE product that allows parents to manage the cost of their children’s education in convenient and affordable monthly installments.
“We’re delighted to partner with our friends at MAKSON International Academy,” said BRED Bank Cambodia CEO, Mr. Nicolas Hollanders. “It’s an ambitious new international school with two state-of-the-art campuses that are well-served by our Sen Sok and Tuol Kork branches so we’re happy to extend our partnership with the Makson team.”
“We’re also excited to launch our innovative new School Fee ADVANCE product as part of our agreement,” said Mr. Hollanders. “It is a game-changer for parents, allowing them to manage the cost of their children’s education within their monthly budget. We are able to cover the full annual cost of the child’s education up-front allowing parents to repay in affordable and convenient monthly installments.”
MAKSON International Academy Founder, Mr. Sophormony Ung, is also convinced that the school’s partnership with the bank will greatly benefit parents. “Education is a top priority for all parents,” he said. “People want their children to succeed in life and a high-quality education is the cornerstone of that success.”
“BRED Bank’s School Fee ADVANCE makes it more affordable than ever for parents to send their children to a great school like ours and we’re delighted to be able to extend this offer to our parents for the first time!”