BRED Bank announces Hyundai partnership   - BRED Bank Cambodia
BRED Bank announces Hyundai partnership
BRED Bank Cambodia has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the Kingdom’s sole distributor of prestigious Hyundai vehicles. The deal, agreed with the Hyundai Camko Motor, who also assemble the South Korean brand’s cars in Cambodia, will provide car loans to Camko customers at preferential rates starting from just 8.25% with tenors up to 7 years and only 10% down payment.
“We’re delighted to reach an agreement with our friends at the Hyundai Camko Motor,” said BRED Bank CEO, Mr. Nicolas Hollanders. “They have a long and impressive history in the Kingdom and Hyundai has an excellent range of high-quality vehicles.”
“We look forward to continuing a long and fruitful partnership with the Hyundai Camko Motor and to welcoming their customers to BRED Bank!”
For more information and to book a test drive, visit Alternatively, speak to your BRED Bank Cambodia Relationship Manager for details of our great car loan offer.